Office for Student Success Professional Staff

          

Past Student Leadership Corps Teams

2021-2022

Student Program Coordinators: Aaliyah Allen, Danielle Branch, JJ Coley, Rebecca Katz, Lauren Loftis, Chidinma Nwawueze, Josh Valeri, Sparkle Whitaker, Kathryn Xu

Aspirational Peer Mentors: Susana Cruz, Sarah Chen, Alina Haryani, Richard Lee, Juan Becerra-Garcia, Isabella Blair, Bryan Coronel, Jose Folgar, Isabelle Gilliam, Diana Grigore, Steven Lin, Jenna Necaise, Angelica Santiago-Ortiz, Karen Tarman, Katherine Han, Tinuola Adebukola, Anahi Alcoser-Bravo, Julia Blanchard, Avita Clarke, Olivia Dres, Camden Dyer, Anna Escoto, Ayah Hamdan, Jaylen Hankins, Nathaniel Holmes, Bristol Hough, Sabrina Hu, Zainab Ibitoye, Matthew Inman, Diego Jaime, Luke Joggerst, Jenna Johnston, Lexie Jordon, Emily Langston, Jimmy Le, Shirley Lopez, Kalid Mohammed
Sarah Narcisse, Aisha Odusanya, Nash Overfield, Trinidi Prochaska, Alana Randolph, Marc Ridgell, Matthew Wagner, Christina Walker, Todd Wellborn, Leia White, Ronelle Williams, Ruth Anne Dunn, Kayla Harrington, Yohanes Mulat, Sejal Rajamani
Valencia Ajeh, Wendy Alvarez, Kemi Akinfenwa


Sophomore Peer Mentors:
Ruth Alemu, Arsema Belai, Will Hutson, Bella Kennebrae, Dania Kennedy, Rene Kina, Natasha Kuklis, Kai Lacefield, Emma Lavetter-Keidan, Megan Matlock, Brylie Noe, Idia Ogbomoh, Courtney Robertson, Quincy Schmechel, Emille Taylor, Eden Tibebu, Claire Treece, Ale Uriostegui, Maurice Wang, Madison Williamson, Arieona Witherspoon, Mallory Woodruff, Melissa Huerta, Bihotza James-Lejarcegui, Kathleen Konkos, Tina Nguyen, Jennifer Olabode, Mary Katherine Townsend

2020-2021

Student Program Coordinators: Jordan Coley, Daniel Rauch, Logan Phillips, Alex Le, Eudora Anyagafu, Melanie De Lisa, Jessica Yu

Aspirational Peer Mentors: Christina Lee, Danielle Branch, Eden Tibebu, Fatou Kane, Jacqui Escatel, Jenna Johnston, Kai Lacefield, Kathleen Konkos, Lauren Loftis, Lawton Blanchard, Leandra Djomo Nkamdoum, Lexie Jordon, Mallory Woodruff, Marc Ridgell, Mustafa Mohammed-Amin, Nat Slade, Nathaniel Holmes, Quincy Schmechel, Rebecca Katz, Rene Kina, Ronelle Williams, Sabrina Hu, Salma Garcia, Sarah Narcisse, Sejal Rajamani, Susana Cruz, Tai Huynh, Tina Nguyen, Tinuola Adebukola, Trinidi Prochaska, Will Hutson, Zainab Ibitoye

Sophomore Peer Mentors: Amya Bell, Brooke Turpeau, Brylie Noe, Carington McGowan, Demi Bajela, Emma Lavetter-Keidan, Grace Wilson, Josie Robinson, Karen Dordor, Kathyrn Xu, Katie McGilvery, Kayla Hensley, Khylan Nevils-Reed, Nafkot Seife, Nikki Navalta, Sheilly Moreno, Shelby Bradley, Sierra Hart, Sparkle Whitaker 

2019-2020

Student Program Coordinators: Ruth Durrell, Gabriela Pantoja, Daniel Rauch, Lilian Velasco, Jessica Yu

Aspirational Peer Mentors: Beth Althouse, Angel Anahui, Lawton Blanchard, Jack Brophy, Katherine Choi, Jordan Coley, Karen Dordor, Jacqui Escatel, Rylee Fitzgerald, Salma Garcia, Jansen Gough, Reshad Hamoun, Kayla Hensley,  Rebecca Katz, Rene Kina, Christina Lee, Katie McGilvery, Carington McGowan, Matthew Montanile, Yohanes Mulat, Nikki Navalta, Brylie Noe, Logan Phillips, Josie Robinson, Quincy Schmechel, Nafi Seife, Josh Valeri, Angelica Vasquez, Sparkle Whitaker, Grace Wilson, Kathryn Xu

Sophomore Peer Mentors: Eudora Anyagafu, Demi Bajela, Ashlee Chung, Melanie De Lisa, Sierra Hart, Alex Le, Nydia Monroy, Kiarra Womack

2018-2019

Student Program Coordinators: Alex Madrid, James Schisler, Lilian Velasco, Matt Revilla

Aspirational Peer Mentors: Alex Le, Angel Anahui, Carington McGowan, Chyna Wright, Daniel Rauch, Eudora Anyagafu, Gabriela Pantoja, Jessica Yu, Karen Dordor, KC Diaz, Kayla Hensley, Lien Train, Logan Phillips, Maya Samuels-Fair, Maelle Attikossie, Melanie De Lisa, Nikki Navalta, Nydia Monroy, Ruth Durrell, Yessenia Rivera

2017-2018

Student Program Coordinators: Abigail Niehaus, Emily Ahlemeyer, Lily Grier, Madeline McHugh, Molly Magnell

Academic Peer Mentors: Alex Madrid, Alex Rutherford, Amaia Cook, Braden Kerr, David Leon, Emily Stava, Gabriela Pantoja, Jaehee Kim, James Schisler, KC Diaz, Kati Gabbard, Kayla Smith, Lien Tran, Lilian Velasco, Marie White, Matt Revilla, Maya Samuels-Fair, Nehemie Etienne, Nydia Monroy, Ruth Durrell, Sabrina Tannehill, Yessenia Rivera, Young Shiuan

2016-2017

Student Program Coordinators: Abigail Niehaus, Emily Ahlemeyer, Lily Grier, Madeline McHugh

Academic Peer Mentors: Alex Madrid, Alex Rutherford, Emily Stava, Jaehee Kim, James Schisler, KC Diaz, Lien Tran, Matt Revilla, Nakia Dean, Sabrina Tannehill, Tom Hutchison